0
Added to Cart
    You have items in your cart
    You have 1 item in your cart
    Total
    Check Out Continue Shopping

    TP-LINK 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed PoE Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots

    (more info)

    TP-LINK 24-PORT GIGABIT L2 MANAGED POE SWITCH WITH 4 COMBO SFP SLOTS

    The TL-SG3424P provides 24 10/100/1000Mbps ports that supports 802.3at/af-compliant PoE , with a total PoE power supply up to 320W, powerful and flexible enough for users to deploy wireless access points or IP-based network surveillance cameras. The switch also comes equipped with 4 combo SFP slots, expanding your network flexibly. In addition, it provides high performance, enterprise-level QoS, advanced security strategies and rich layer 2 management features. With all these advanced features, the JetStream Gigabit L2 Managed PoE Switch is an ideal choice for small and medium business networking.

    TL-SG3424P has robust security and management features. The IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding and Access Control List (ACL) functions protect against broadcast storm, ARP and Denial-of-Service (DoS) attacks, etc. Quality of Service (QoS, L2 to L4) provides enhanced traffic management capabilities to move your data smoother and faster. Anymore, the easy-to-use web management interfaces, along with CLI, SNMP and RMON, mean faster setup and configuration with less downtime. For workgroup and departments requiring cost-sensitive Layer 2 Switch and gigabit capability, TP-LINK JetStream Gigabit L2 Managed PoE Switch TL-SG3424P provides you the ideal access-edge solution.

    IEEE 802.3at/af-compliant Power over Ethernet

    Secure Networking

    Advanced QoS Features

    Abundant Layer 2 Features

    Enterprise Level Management Features

    FEATURES

    PoE Features

    Standard: 802.3at/af compliant

    PoE Ports: 24 Ports

    Power Supply: 320W

    Layer 2 Features

    Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP)

    Up to 4K VLANs simultaneously(out of 4K VLAN IDs)

    GVRP (GARP VLAN Registration Protocol)

    STP/RSTP/MSTP

    IGMP Snooping

    LLDP, LLDP-Med

    Quality of Service

    4 priority queues

    DSCP QoS

    Rate limit feature

    Security Strategies

    IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding

    Access Control List (L2~L4 ACL)

    802.1x and RADIUS Authentication

    Support DoS defend

    Port Security

    SSL and SSH encryptions

    Management

    Web-based GUI

    Command Line Interface

    SNMP v1/v2c/v3

    RMON (1,2,3,9 group)

    SPECIFICATIONS

    HARDWARE FEATURES

    Standards and Protocols: IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p

    Interface:

    24 x 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)

    4 x Combo 100/1000Mbps SFP Slots*

    1 x Console Port

    Network Media:

    10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)

    100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)

    100BASE-FX:MMF, SMF

    1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF

    PoE Ports (RJ45):

    Standard: 802.3at/af compliant

    PoE Ports: 24 Ports

    Power Supply: 320W

    Dimensions (WxDxH): 17.32 x 13 x 1.73in. (440 x 330 x 44mm)

    Fan Quantity: 3

    Power Supply: 100 ~ 240VAC, 50/60Hz

    PERFORMANCE

    Bandwidth/Backplane: 48Gbps

    MAC Address Table: 8k

    Packet Forwarding Rate: 35.7Mpps

    Jumbo Frame: 10240 Bytes

    SOFTWARE FEATURES

    Quality of Service:

    Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority

    Support 4 priority queues

    Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR

    Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting

    Voice VLAN

    L2 Features: IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3, 802.3ad LACP (Up to 8 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group), Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP, LLDP, LLDP-Med, BPDU Filtering/Guard, TC/Root Protect, Loop back detection, 802.3x Flow Control

    VLAN: Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs), Port / MAC / Protocol-based VLAN, GARP / GVRP

    Access Control List: L2 ~ L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports, 802.1p, DSCP, protocol and VLAN ID, Time Range Based

    Security: IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding, IEEE 802.1X Port/MAC Based authentication, Radius, Guest VLAN, DoS Defence, Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI), SSH v1/v2, SSL v2/v3/TLSv1, Port Security, Broadcast / Multicast / Unknown-unicast Storm Control

    Management:

    Web-based GUI and CLI management

    SNMP v1 / v2c / v3, compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs

    RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)

    DHCP/BOOTP Client, DHCP Snooping, DHCP Option82

    CPU Monitoring, Port Mirroring

    Time Setting: SNTP

    Integrated NDP/NTDP feature

    Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web

    System Diagnose: VCT

    SYSLOG & Public MIBS

    OTHERS

    Certification: CE, FCC, RoHS

    System Requirements: Microsoft® Windows® XP, Vista™ or Windows 7, Windows 8, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.

    Environment:

    Operating Temperature: 0°C ~ 40°C (32°F ~ 104°F);

    Storage Temperature: -40°C ~ 70°C (-40°F ~ 158°F)

    Operating Humidity: 10% ~ 90%RH non-condensing

    Storage Humidity: 5% ~ 90%RH non-condensing

    PACKAGE CONTENTS

    1 x TP-LINK 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed PoE Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots

    1 x Power Cord

    1 x Installation Guide

    1 x Resource CD

    1 x Rubber Feet

    1 x Rackmount Kit

    Note: This order will be dispatched from our Perth Warehouse. This item may arrive in a separate delivery to the rest of your order. Usual dispatch time is 1-2 business days from order.

    TP-LINK 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed PoE Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots

    Customer Reviews

    No reviews yet
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)

    Or 6 weekly interest free payments from $124.99 with what's this?